2019

Ken Cowan USA
Maurizio Croci Italy
Franz Danksagmüller Austria/Germany
Hans-Ola Ericsson Sweden/Canada
Christophe Mantoux France
Dong-ill Shin South Korea
Thomas Trotter UK

2017

Sophie-Véronique Cauchefer-Choplin France
Leo van Doeselaar Germany
László Fassang Hungary
David Goode UK
Naomi Matsui Japan
Pier Damiano Peretti Italy
William Porter USA

2015

Michel Bouvard France
Hans Davidsson Denmark
Bernhard Haas Germany
Martin Haselböck Austria
James O’Donnell UK
Jakyung Oh South Korea
Carole Terry USA

2013

Stefan Engels Germany
Thierry Escaich France
Lorenzo Ghielmi Italy
Kalevi Kiviniemi Finland
Kei Koito Japan/Switzerland
Susan Landale UK
Alan Morrison USA

2011

Bine Katrine Byrndorf Denmark
Helmut Deutsch Germany
Martin Jean USA
Tong-Soon Kwak South Korea
Richard Morrison UK
Simon Preston UK
Daniel Roth France

2009

James David Christie USA
Jon Laukvik Norway
Philippe Lefebvre France
John Scott UK
Thomas Trotter UK

2007

Martin Baker UK
Lynne Davis USA
Paul Jacobs USA
Ludger Lohmann Germany
David Titterington UK

2005

Jos van der Kooy The Netherlands
Ludger Lohmann Germany
Erwan le Prado France
John Scott UK
Jane Watts UK

2003

David Briggs UK
Hans Fagius Sweden
David Higgs USA
Ben van Oosten The Netherlands
Thomas Trotter UK

2001

Marie-Claire Alain France
David Higgs USA
Piet Kee The Netherlands
Ben van Oosten The Netherlands
Thomas Trotter UK

1999

Naji Hakim France
David Higgs USA
Ben van Oosten The Netherlands
Margaret Phillips UK
Peter Planyavsky Austria

1997

Hans Fagius Sweden
Martin Haselbock Austria
Susan Landale France
Margaret Phillips UK
Donald Sutherland USA

1995

Alexander Fiseisky Russia
Jos van der Kooy The Netherlands
Susan Landale France
Thomas Trotter UK
Todd Wilson USA

1993

Marie-Bernadette Dufourcet-Hakim France
Jos van der Kooy The Netherlands
Lionel Rogg Switzerland
David Sanger UK
Oleg Yanchenko Russia

1991

Ullrich Bohme Germany
Hans Fagius Sweden
Naji Hakim France
Bernard Lagace Canada
Simon Preston UK

1989

Guy Bovet Switzerland
Naji Hakim France
Ewald Kooiman The Netherlands
Leo Kramer Germany
David Sanger UK

1987

Nicholas Danby UK
Ton Koopman The Netherlands
Sergio di Pieri Italy
Peter Planyavsky Austria
Daniel Roth France

1985

Josef Bucher Switzerland
Raymond Daveluy Canada
Ferdinand Klinda Czechoslavakia
Douglas Lawrence Australia
Gillian Weir UK

1983

Albert de Klerk The Netherlands
David Lumsden UK
Almut Rossler Germany
Frederick Swann USA
Gerald Wheeler Canada

1981

Piet Kee The Netherlands
Ferdinand Klinda Czechoslavakia
Hugh McLean Canada
Simon Preston UK
Gillian Weir UK

1979

Michio Akimoto Japan
Catharine Crozier USA
Raymond Daveluy Canada
Karl Hochreiter Germany
Allan Wicks UK

1977

Guy Bovet Switzerland
Stanislas Deriemaeker Belgium
Piet Kee The Netherlands
Peter Planyavsky Austria
Frederick Swann USA
Gillian Weir UK

1975

Piet Kee The Netherlands
Ferdinand Klinda Czechoslavakia
Nicolas Kynaston UK
Jean Langlais France
Heinz Wunderlich Germany

1973

John Birch UK
Catharine Crozier USA
Hans Haselbock Austria
Piet Kee The Netherlands
Luigi Ferdinando Tagliavini Italy

1971

Marie-Claire Alain France
Richard Arnell UK
Ralph Downes
UK
André Isoir France
Geraint Jones UK
Bernard Lagace Canada

1969

Marie-Claire Alain France
Harry Croft-Jackson UK
Ralph Downes UK
Anton Heiller Austria
Piet Kee The Netherlands
Luigi Ferdinando Tagliavini Italy

1967

Marie-Claire Alain France
Harry Croft-Jackson UK
Ralph Downes UK
Anton Heiller Austria
Piet Kee The Netherlands
Luigi Ferdinando Tagliavini Italy

1965

Marie-Claire Alain France
Harry Croft-Jackson UK
Ralph Downes UK
Anton Heiller Austria
Piet Kee The Netherlands

1964

Marie-Claire Alain France
Harry Croft-Jackson UK
Ralph Downes UK
Anton Heiller Austria
Piet Kee The Netherlands

1963

Marie-Claire Alain France
Harry Croft-Jackson UK
Ralph Downes UK
Piet Kee The Netherlands
François Rabot Switzerland